Current Science Literacy Program Affiliated Instructors

  • Benjamin Aleman, Department of Physics
  • Brandi Baldock, Department of Chemistry & Biochemistry
  • Greg Bothun, Department of Physics
  • Mark Carrier Department of Biology
  • Leslie Coonrod, Department of Biology
  • Eric Corwin, Department of Physics
  • Sierra Dawson, Department of Human Physiology
  • Judith Eisen, Department of Biology
  • Deborah Exton, Department of Chemistry & Biochemistry
  • Scott Fisher, Department of Physics
  • Tom Greenbowe, Department of Chemistry & Biochemistry
  • Robin Hopkins, Department of Human Physiology
  • Samantha Hopkins, Department of Geological Sciences and Clark Honors College
  • Santiago Jarmillo, Department of Biology
  • Alan Kelly, Department of Biology
  • Dean Livelybrooks, Department of Physics
  • Mark Lonergan, Department of Chemistry & Biochemistry
  • Josh Mangum, Department of Human Physiology
  • Win McLaughlin, Department of Earth Sciences
  • Lauren O’Neil, Department of Psychology
  • Raghuveer Parthasarathy, Department of Physics
  • Michael Raymer, Department of Physics
  • Alan Rempel, Department of Earth Sciences
  • Debbie Schneloff, Department of Biology
  • Daniel Steck, Department of Physics
  • Randy Sullivan, Department of Chemistry & Biochemistry
  • Kelly Sutherland, Department of Biology and Clark Honors College
  • Tristan Ursell, Department of Physics
  • Elly Vandegrift, Department of Biology
  • Roo Vandegrift, Department of Biology
  • Michelle Wood, Department of Biology
  • Gabriel Yospin, Department of Biology

Past Instructors

  • Edward Davis, Department of Earth Sciences
  • Miriam Deutsch, Department of Physics
  • Marina Guenza, Department of Chemistry & Biochemistry
  • Gene Humphreys, Department of Earth Sciences
  • Benjamin McMorran, Department of Physics
  • Jennifer Rice, American English Institute
  • Kryn Stankunas, Department of Biology

To see a list of all courses taught through the SLP, see the Courses page.